Nominations for 2017 BIG Biodiversity Champion Award

 

 

Nominees                                                                                                                Nominator

 

Rudianto Sembiring          Indonesian Species Conservation Program  Indonesian Species Conservation Program

 

Lizzie Rendell                     Skanska                                                                       Conor McCone / Richard Hirst Skanska

 

Allun O’Brien                      Willmott Dixon                                                           Lauren Quinnell, Andrea Mills Willmott Dixon

 

Andy Scholes                     Crossrail                                                                      Tom Howden BFK

 

Christopher Rochford      Costain                                                                       Ellie Walshe Costain

 

Craig O’Brien                      Balfour Beatty                                                           Ian Holden (construction manager) Balfour Beatty

 

Harry Smith                        D F Clark Bionomique Ltd                                      Matthew Carpen / Louis Chau D F Clark Bionomique Ltd

 

Helen Denham                   Sir Robert McAlpine Ltd                                          Anna Baker / Simon Richards Sir Robert McAlpine Ltd

 

Kathy Grogan                     Hampshire and Isle of Wight Wildlife Trust       Ian Boyd/ Claire Hector/Nigel George/Sam Buck, Arc Consulting/Artecology

 

Kathryn Edwards                Environment Agency                                               Matthew Griffin Environment Agency

 

Kris Crookes                        Esh Construction                                                      Simon Park (Energy & Environmental Advisor) Esh Group

 

Louis Chau                          Barking Riverside Ltd                                               Matthew Carpen / Harry Smith D F Clark Bionomique Ltd

 

Louise Clarke                      Berkeley Group                                                         Patrick Smith Berkeley Group

 

Morgan Taylor                    Greengage Environmental Ltd                            Mike Harris / Mitch Cooke Greengage Environmental Ltd

 

Peter Brooks                       Brooks Ecological/Brooks Ecological Estates  Richard Marsh Leeds City Council

 

Rob Price                             Environment Agency                                               Sam Hooley  Environment Agency

 

Rory Daines                        Morgan Sindall                                                           Molly Guirdham / Morgan Sindall Morgan Sindall

 

Steve McInnes                    BAM Construction Ltd                                            Hanna Hayward BAM Construction Ltd

 

Szilvia Zakar                        Sir Robert McAlpine Ltd                                          Andy Haigh Sir Robert McAlpine Ltd

 

Victoria Pollard                   Merseylink Civil Contractors JV                              Jill Doyle/Jim Rice Merseylink Civil Contractors JV

 

Wayne Cook                        Kier Utilities                                                                   Jamie Edmonds Kier Utilities

 

Will Eddy                              Osborne                                                                          Jim McCormick (Project Manager) Osborne

 

 

 

 

 

Privacy Policy | CIRIA 2020